Enefit Green production data – April 2025


In April, Enefit Green produced 185.1 GWh of electricity, which is 23.5% more than last year. The increase in production was due to the new wind and solar farms added to the production portfolio during the past year, mainly the Sopi-Tootsi and Kelme I wind farms and the Sopi solar farm.

Werbung

The volume of wind energy production in April was 156.9 GWh, which is 17% higher than last year.

Downregulations due to excessively low electricity prices had major impact on the production volume of wind farms leaving 28.2 GWh unproduced, of which nearly half, or 13.3 GWh on the Finnish market. The provision of system services in Estonia and Lithuania reduced the volume of production by -7.9 GWh. The impact of wind farms’ availability on production was -6.1 GWh. The wind conditions in April affected the production of wind farms by about +4.5 GWh compared to expectations, of which more than half (+2.4 GWh) came from the Tolpanvaara wind farm in Finland.

In April, the electricity production of the Iru cogeneration plant was 11.4 GWh (+20%) and the production of thermal energy was 36.0 GWh (+18.8%).

Werbung

The volume of solar energy production in April was 16.7 GWh, which is nearly 2.7 times higher than last year, mainly due to the production from the new Sopi (April production 5.8 GWh) and two Latvian solar farms (2.3 GWh). Similarly to wind farms, the production volume of solar farms was significantly affected by downregulation caused by excessively low electricity prices, as a result of which 2.4 GWh was left unproduced in April. In Polish solar farms, grid-related production restrictions had an impact, as a result of which 0.6 GWh was left unproduced.


 April 2025April 2024Change, %
Electricity production by countries, GWh   
Estonia102,765,057,9%
Lithuania69,961,912,8%
Latvia2,30,0-
Poland4,12,653,5%
Finland6,320,3-69,1%
Total185,1149,923,5%
    
Electricity production by segment, GWh   
Wind156,9133,917,2%
incl. new wind farms93,652,877,3%
Cogeneration (Iru)11,49,520,1%
Solar16,76,3165,7%
incl. new solar farms13,03,9231,6%
Other0,10,2-37,3%
Total185,1149,923,5%
    
Heat energy, GWh36,030,318,8%


Further information:
Sven Kunsing
Head of Finance Communications
investor@enefitgreen.ee
https://enefitgreen.ee/en/investorile/

Werbung


Werbung

Enefit Green AS Registered Analysen

Um die Übersicht zu verbessern, haben Sie die Möglichkeit, die Analysen für Enefit Green AS Registered nach folgenden Kriterien zu filtern.

Alle: Alle Empfehlungen

Buy: Kaufempfehlungen wie z.B. "kaufen" oder "buy"
Hold: Halten-Empfehlungen wie z.B. "halten" oder "neutral"
Sell: Verkaufsempfehlungn wie z.B. "verkaufen" oder "reduce"

Keine Analysen gefunden.

Information


Die Handels- und Depotfunktionen in diesem Broker Cockpit werden für Finanzinstrumente von der Finanzen.net Zero GmbH als vertraglich gebundener Vermittler der DonauCapital Wertpapier GmbH (§ 3 Abs. 2 WpIG) bereitgestellt; bei Kryptowerten werden die Handels- und Depotfunktionen in diesem Broker Cockpit ausschließlich von der DonauCapital Wertpapier GmbH bereitgestellt. Die Finanzen.net GmbH stellt ausschließlich den technischen Rahmen bereit und ist in die Wertpapier- und Kryptodienstleistung nicht einbezogen.